village of Karlukovo
 
   
   
 

Transport


Railway Transport: Sofia – Karlukovo

Departure

Arrival

Duration

6:02

9:24

3h. 22 min.

9:50

12:00

2h. 10 min.

14:15

18:02

3h. 47 min.

18:05

21:44

3h. 39 min.

Karlukovo – Sofia

Departure

Arrival

Duration

8:38

12:05

3h. 27 min.

16:44

19:00

2h. 17 min.

 

Bus transport –  Lukovit - Karlukovo

06.10 h. ; 11.30 h ; 17.20 h

 

Bus transport – Sofia – Lukovit
Departure time from Central Bus Station – Sofia: 1:00h, 8:30h, 9:00 h, 10:30h, 11:45h, 12:00h, 12:30h, 13:30h, 14:30h, 15:00h, 15:30h, 16:00h, 16:30h, 16:40h, 17:30h, 18:30h, 22:00h.
The distance between Sofia and Lukovit is 110 km. The duration of traveling is approximately 90 min.

* This information is provided by transport companies. www.karlukovo.lukovit.com can not be considered responsible for any changes in the schedule!

 
 
Pictures from the gallery